FACULTY & STAFF PROFILES

Administration Profiles

Robert Orlando

Robert Orlando
Head of School

Victoria Young

Victoria Young
Assistant Head of School

Diane Krehmeyer

Diane Krehmeyer
Director of Admissions and Marketing

Lauren Funk

Lauren Funk
Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Amy Brudin

Amy Brudin
Director of Educational Technology

Aimee Nolasco

Aimee Nolasco
Administrative Assistant 

Lower School Profiles

Darlene Paulsen

Darlene Paulsen
Pre-Kindergarten

Jennifer Strong

Jennifer Strong
Pre-Kindergarten

Kim Basile-Wood

Kim Basile-Wood
Kindergarten

Rebecca Lobb

Rebecca Lobb
First Grade

Robin Fox

Robin Fox
First Grade

Ben Smith

Ben Smith
Second Grade

Afolake Wilson

Afolake Wilson
Second Grade

Julie Gottschalk

Julie Gottschalk
Third Grade

Emily Johnson

Emily Johnson
Third Grade

Ben Brinkop

Ben Brinkop
Fourth and Fifth Grade Social Studies and English

Amy Lastinger

Amy Lastinger
Fourth and Fifth Grade Science

Julie Lacy

Julie Lacy
Fifth Grade Social Studies and English

Kate O'Dowd

Kate O’Dowd
Fourth and Fifth Grade Math

Middle School Profiles

Kristopher Chain

Kristopher Chain
Science

Tolly Merrick

Tolly Merrick
Social Studies

Jamie Ebersole

Jamie Ebersole
English

Jeff Corlett

Jeff Corlett
Sixth – Eighth Grade Math

Kate O'Dowd

Kate O’Dowd
Sixth and Seventh Grade Math

Maryline Meyer-Pollock

Maryline Meyer-Pollock
French

Mary-Patricia Moynihan

Mary-Patricia Moynihan
Spanish

Specials Profiles

Chris Haske

Chris Haske
Art

Maryline Meyer-Pollock

Maryline Meyer-Pollock
French

Mary-Patricia Moynihan

Mary-Patricia Moynihan
Spanish

Amy Brudin

Amy Brudin
Technology (K-8)

Ellen Kasiske

Ellen Kasiske
Music (PreK-1 and 6-8)

Matt Wyatt

Matt Wyatt
Music (2-5)

Jason Fargo

Jason Fargo
Physical Education

Becca Vourvoulas

Becca Vourvoulas
Drama

Support Staff Profiles

Courtney Bernsen

Courtney Bernsen
Guidance Counselor

Traci Wynn

Traci Wynn
Resource, Enrichment, and Service Learning

Waki Wynn

Waki Wynn
Athletic Director

Kathryn Barker

Kathryn Barker
IT Support Specialist

Tia O'Neill

Tia O’Neill
In-House Substitute

Kristina Arroyo

Kristina Arroyo
Teaching Assistant

Colleen Fennessy

Colleen Fennessy
Teaching Assistant

Bethany Taylor

Bethany Taylor
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Kaitlin Clark

Kaitlin Clark
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Mary Beth Perry

Mary Beth Perry
Librarian