FACULTY & STAFF PROFILES

Administration Profiles

Robert Orlando

Robert Orlando
Head of School

Victoria Young

Victoria Young
Assistant Head of School

Diane Krehmeyer

Diane Krehmeyer
Director of Admissions and Alumni Engagement

Lauren Funk

Lauren Funk
Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Aimee Nolasco

Aimee Nolasco
Assistant to the Head of School 

Amy Brudin

Amy Brudin
Director of Educational Technology

Aimee Nolasco

Jeannette Ortega
Business Manager 

Lower School Profiles

Darlene Paulsen

Darlene Paulsen
PreKindergarten

Jennifer Strong

Jennifer Strong
PreKindergarten

Shelby Canonico

Shelby Canonico
Kindergarten

Robin Fox

Robin Fox
First Grade

Ben Smith

Ben Smith
Second Grade

Afolake Wilson

Afolake Wilson
Second Grade

Julie Gottschalk

Nicole Dreyfus
Third Grade

Emily Johnson

Emily Johnson
Third Grade

Liz Barbour

Liz Barbour
Fourth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

 

Ben Brinkop

Heather Miller
Fourth and Fifth Grade Math

Ben Brinkop

Ben Brinkop
Fifth Grade Language Arts and Social Studies

Amy Lastinger

Amy Lastinger
Fourth and Fifth Grade Science

Middle School Profiles

Kristopher Chain

Kristopher Chain
Science

Jamie Ebersole

Jamie Ebersole
English

Tolly Merrick

Tolly Merrick
Social Studies

Jeff Corlett

Jeff Corlett
Math

Jeff Corlett

Hope Sikora
Math

Maryline Meyer-Pollock

Maryline Meyer-Pollock
French

MK Prehn

Mary Katherine Prehn
Spanish

Specials Profiles

Stephanie Parr

Stephanie Parr
Art

Colleen Fennessy

Colleen Fennessy
Music (PreK-3, 6-8)

Matt Wyatt

Matt Wyatt
Music (4-5)

Rhonda Saunders

Rhonda Saunders
Drama

Amy Brudin

Amy Brudin
Technology (3-8)

Chris Haske

Chris Haske
Technology (K-2)

Mary-Patricia Moynihan

Séverine Frémy
French

Mary-Patricia Moynihan

Emmie Wright 
Spanish

Jason Fargo

Jason Fargo
Physical Education

Support Staff Profiles

Kathryn Barker

Kathryn Barker
Director of Information Technology

Traci Wynn

Traci Wynn
Resource, Enrichment, and Service Learning

Waki Wynn

Waki Wynn
Athletic Director

Shelby Canonico

Michelle Krentz
In-House Substitute Teacher and Substitute Coordinator

Shelby Canonico

Sarah FitzHenry
Online Learning Coordinator

Shelby Canonico

Tara Montgomery, RN
School Nurse

Ella Chin

Ella Chin
PreKindergarten Assistant

Harriet Oravec

Harriet Oravec
PreKindergarten Assistant

Jacob Herrin

Jacob Herrin
Teaching Assistant and After School Program Leader

Jacob Herrin

Ayesha Ahmad
Teaching Assistant 

Mary Beth Perry

Lydia Funk
Teaching Assistant 

Jacob Herrin

Geneva Mommsen
Outdoor Educator

Keena White

Rita Taylor
Head Custodian

Mary Beth Perry

Mary Beth Perry
Librarian

Keena White

Keena White
Development Administrative Assistant